"It is not best that we should all think alike; it is difference of opinion which makes horse races."

-- Mark Twain


E N T R I E S  |  P O S T   T I M E S  |  R E S U L T S

Reports for Order: Chronological | Alphabetical | Total Earnings | Ranking | Age

 
> 1st Start   $ Stakes Race   + Graded
EARNINGS
Updated:
June 01, 2020
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
SOCIAL PARANOIA
Street Boss-Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
13-3-4-5
$844,960
KY
C
2016
Sunshine Forever S  (4up)
$75,000
1-1/16T
GP
3rd
09May20
$
G3- Appleton S  (4up)
$100,000
1mT
GP
WON
28Mar20
+
B: Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove Farm LLC   O: The Elkstone Group LLC   T: Pletcher Todd A
UNBRIDLEDADVENTURE
Courageous Cat-Serene Ditty (Unbridled`s Song)
44-9-7-9
$406,493
NY
M
2014
Alw 7500 start (4upF)
$30,000
1-70y
PRX
2nd
10Feb20
Opt Clm 40000 n2x (4upF) StBred
$67,000
1m
AQU
3rd
12Jan20
B: Thomas J Moran   O: Flying P Stable   T: Tannuzzo Michael
GOODBYE BROCKLEY
Cosmonaut-Ladywell Court (Powerscourt*gb)
17-4-3-1
$232,776
NY
M
2015
Opt Clm 62000 n2x (4upF)
$47,000
1mTx
GP
WON
18Apr20
B: Hilly Fields Stable   O: Hilly Fields Stable   T: Serpe Philip M
ARRIFANA
Curlin-Vaulcluse (A.p. Indy)
6-5-1-0
$230,400
KY
F
2016
Nellie Morse S  (4upF)
$100,000
1m
LRL
WON
14Mar20
$
B: Gunpowder Farms LLC   O: Gainesway Stable LNJ Foxwoods & Millenn   T: Rubley Kelly
PAINT THE CORNERS
Tizway-Decorator (Storm Cat)
41-9-4-9
$216,166
KY
M
2013
Clm 16000 (3upF)
$23,000
1-1/16T
GP
WON
02May20
Clm 16000 (4upF)
$28,000
1-1/16T
GP
4P3
14Mar20
B: Malibu Farm LLC   O: Kaan Yurdabak   T: Sancal Murat
KITCHEN FIRE
First Defence-Orinoquia (Whywhywhy)
28-9-6-5
$204,832
PA
G
2015
Opt Clm 32000 n2x (4up)
$21,000
5fT
TAM
WON
03May20
Opt Clm 32000 n2x (4up)
$21,000
6f
TAM
2nd
17Apr20
Opt Clm 32000 n2x (4up)
$23,500
5fT
TAM
2nd
01Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: Bruno Schickedanz   T: Caruso Nick J
CRAZYCANTBERIGHTED
Hat Trick*jpn-Come On Get Happy (Mr. Greeley)
44-8-5-9
$172,553
OH
G
2014
Soc 21900 (3up) StBred
$21,900
6f
MVR
3rd
29Jan20
Soc 21900 (3up) StBred
$21,900
6f
MVR
2nd
08Jan20
B: John T L Jones III   O: Nolan Family LLC   T: Walker Charles A
GETRIDOFWHATAILESU
Ghostzapper-Autobahn Girl (A.p. Indy)
6-3-2-0
$169,197
KY
F
2016
Alw 62000 n3 (3upF)
$62,000
1-1/16
OP
WON
28Mar20
Opt Clm 50000  n$y (4upF)
$88,000
1-1/16
OP
2nd
28Feb20
Alw 86000 n1x (4upF)
$86,000
1m
OP
WON
02Feb20
B: Calumet Farm   O: The Elkstone Group LLC   T: Cox Brad H
SEVEN GEMS
Gemologist-Over Served (Black Minnaloushe)
23-5-4-3
$139,140
KY
G
2015
Alw 51000 n1x (4up)
$51,000
5fT
GP
WON
04Jan20
B: WinStar Farm LLC & Dr & Mrs Charles H Huber   O: James A Shannon Jr and Ellen J Shann   T: Klesa
TORCH OF TRUTH
Not For Love-Amber Comet (Amerrico`s Bullet)
14-3-6-1
$129,249
MD
G
2015
Alw 35000C (4up) Rstr
$36,050
6-1/2f
LRL
WON
03Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners Kathleen   T: Trombetta Michael J
SAPPHIRE SHILLING
Old Fashioned-Silver Shekel (A. P. Warrior)
16-5-4-1
$118,588
MD
G
2016
Clm 5000 (4up)
$18,510
1m
LRL
WON
05Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: Acclaimed Racing Stable & Gumpster Stabl   T: Magee Kieron
HIGHER PURPOSE
Warrior`s Reward-Cosmic Emergency (Any Given Sat
21-5-7-0
$105,704
MD
G
2016
Clm 5000 (4up)
$18,360
5-1/2f
LRL
WON
26Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: James C Wolf   T: Magee Kieron
GET SMOKIN
Get Stormy-Hookah Lady (Smoke Glacken)
6-1-2-2
$91,400
KY
G
2017
Cutler Bay S  (3yo)
$100,000
1mT
GP
3rd
28Mar20
$
Dania Beach S  (3yo)
$100,000
1mT
GP
2nd
01Feb20
$
G3- Kittens Joy S  (3yo)
$100,000
7-1/2fT
GP
2nd
04Jan20
+
B: Hurstland Farm Inc & James Greene Jr   O: Mary Abeel Sullivan Revocable Trust   T: Bush Thomas M
ADULT IN THE ROOM
The Factor-Music Please (Bowman`s Band)
13-2-3-2
$84,818
MD
M
2015
Clm 25000 n3 (4upF)
$16,700
1mT
TAM
2nd
26Jan20

B: Dr & Mrs A Leonard Pineau   O: The Elkstone Group LLC   T: Potts Ron G Jr
CLOUD CHARMER
Flatter-Kickin` The Clouds (Dixieland Band)
12-4-0-4
$82,434
KY
F
2016
Hcp 30000 (3upF)
$30,000
7f
TAM
WON
29May20
o
B: Patricia Pavlish   O: Patricia Pavlish   T: Hamm Timothy
QUEST FOR FIRE
City Zip-So N So (Freud)
14-2-0-6
$76,792
NY
G
2014
Clm 16000 n2 (4up)
$28,000
6f
AQU
WON
11Jan20
B: Donald Newman   O: ARC Racing LLC and Summers Chad   T: Summers Chad
TAKE ME HOME
Take Charge Indy-Big Team Little Me (Giant`s Causew
18-5-3-3
$76,149
KY
F
2016
Alw 28000 n1x (4upF)
$28,000
6f
PEN
2nd
11Jan20
B: Sheltowee Farm & Mariah Thoroughbreds LLC   O: Bush Racing Stable   T: Stickler Lester J Jr
RANDOM THOUGHTS
Stay Thirsty-Winds Of Change (Mr. Greeley)
28-3-1-7
$75,422
PA
G
2015
Alw 31600 n1x (4up) StBred
$31,600
1-1/16
PEN
3rd
12Feb20
Clm 10000 n3 (4up)
$15,400
1-70y
PEN
WON
15Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: Red Barn Farm LLC   T: Zalalas Michael
STEADY EARNER
More Than Ready-Arch Support (Arch)
17-3-3-4
$73,460
KY
C
2016
Clm 10000 (4up)
$16,200
5-1/2f
TAM
3rd
25Jan20
B: Lee Pokoik   O: Juan Arriagada and W Mike Anderson   T: Arriagada Juan
HOLMDEL PARK
D` Funnybone-Camille`s Storm (Stormy Atlantic)
4-1-0-1
$65,500
NY
F
2017
Opt Clm 80000 n1x (3yoF) StBred
$64,000
1m
AQU
3rd
20Jan20
B: Wellspring Stables LLC   O: WellSpring Stables   T: Ryerson James T
NOBLE WEED
Paynter-Window Woman (Skip Away)
12-1-5-2
$57,980
KY
G
2016
Soc 25000 n2 (4up)
$33,124
1m
LRL
2nd
11Jan20
B: Shelby Lane Farm Inc & WinStar Farm LLC   O: Straylight Racing LLC   T: Beecher Mark
ZIRCON ZLOTY
Street Boss-Ruby Rubles (Scarlet Ibis)
13-3-3-2
$50,197
MD
F
2016
Clm 5000 n3x (3upF)
$12,000
4-1/2f
CT
WON
26Feb20
Clm 5000 n3x (4upF)
$12,000
4-1/2f
CT
2nd
05Feb20
Clm 5000 n3x (4upF)
$12,000
4-1/2f
CT
3rd
17Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: Sugarland LLC   T: Joy Kevin J
MRS. MAISEL
Will Take Charge-Meinertzhageni (Stormin Fever)
5-2-2-0
$49,980
MD
F
2017
Soc 35000 n1x (3yoF)
$36,000
5fT
GP
WON
09Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: My Purple Haze Stables   T: Pompay Terri
WE THE CLOUDS
Constitution-Cloudy Vow (Broken Vow)
2-1-0-1
$47,600
KY
F
2017
Gasparilla S  (3yoF)
$125,000
7f
TAM
3rd
18Jan20
$
B: Patricia Pavlish   O: Patricia Pavlish   T: Hamm Timothy
QUALITY MATTERS
Quality Road-Devil`s Cave (Put It Back)
13-2-1-1
$43,836
MD
G
2016
Clm 5000 n3x (3up)
$12,500
1-1/16
CT
2nd
30May20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: Raymond L Davis   T: Farrior Anthony
FACTS DON`T MATTER
Scat Daddy-Countingoncarolynn (Dixie Union)
10-3-0-1
$41,635
MD
F
2016
Clm 16000 n3 (3upF)
$12,500
1mT
TAM
WON
28Mar20
Clm 25000 n3 (4up)
$16,700
1mT
TAM
3rd
03Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: The Elkstone Group LLC   T: Potts Ron G Jr
ONE LAST TRIAL
Tonalist-Thisdanseistaken (Gators N Bears)
3-1-1-0
$37,899
MD
F
2017
Alw 42000 n1x (3yoF)
$50,652
1-1/16
LRL
2nd
22Feb20
Md Clm 40000 (3yoF)
$39,633
1-1/16
LRL
WON
26Jan20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: The Elkstone Group LLC   T: Rubley Kelly
PLOT THE DOTS
Uncle Mo-Lady Of Gold (Medaglia D`oro)
3-1-1-0
$37,899
MD
C
2017
Alw 42000 n1x (3yo)
$62,874
1m
LRL
2nd
31May20
Md Clm 40000 (3yo)
$42,801
1m
LRL
WON
17Feb20
B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: The Elkstone Group LLC   T: Trombetta Michael J
LOVELY BROWN
Atreides-Hike (Stroll)
6-1-0-1
$33,770
MD
F
2017
Clm 20000 (3yoF)
$31,000
1mT
GP
3rd
11Jan20
B: Spruce Lane Farm Steve Wigmore Dan Quickel Jim Ward et   O: James A Shannon Jr and Ellen J Sha
MAKE A STAND
Union Rags-Graser*ire (Motivator*gb)
2-1-0-0
$21,400
MD
C
2017
Md Clm 75000 (3yo)
$40,000
1-1/16T
GP
WON
10Jan20

B: The Elkstone Group LLC   O: The Elkstone Group LLC   T: Pletcher Todd A
BEE WINGS
Fed Biz-Bread Line (Catienus)
5-0-2-0
$10,300
KY
F
2017
Md Clm 16000 (3yoF)
$22,000
1mT
GP
2nd
04Mar20
B: Rhianon Farms Inc   O: Rhianon Farms Inc   T: Walsh Brendan P
CAMBIO
Northern Afleet-Hope For A Change (Strong Hope)
1-1-0-0
$6,900
IN
F
2016
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
$11,500
5-1/2f
TAM
WON
01May20
>
B: Pat Doran & Dennis Doran   O: Anthony J Granitz   T: Granitz Anthony J
MRS MAISEL
HINCHINBROOK (AUS)-LITTLE BIT DITSY (na)
Aus
F
2018
Carlton & United Breweries Mdn Class: Maiden
Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06
Aus
31,500
1100m
Aus-Wyong
WON
30Apr20
Miss Finland Hcp Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time:
0:58
Aus
24,500
1000m
Aus-Muswellbr
2nd
13Apr20
UNTAMED
PIERRO (AUS)-SHE`S A WILDCAT (na)
Aus
C
2018
Schweppervescence (group 3 Handicap) (2yo)
(turf) (2yo) 7f Soft
Aus
125,000
1400m
Aus-Rosehill
2nd
28Mar20
Mirvac Residential Plate (maiden) (2yo) (turf) (2yo)
(6f55yds) 6f Good
Aus
50,000
1250m
Aus-Canterbur
WON
03Jan20


HOME | DAILY RACING | NEWS | ABOUT US | FACILITIES & SERVICES | MEDIA | LINKS | CONTACT US

.

P.O. Box 2254 Camden, SC 29020 | Home (803) 425-4848 Mobile (803) 243-4848 Fax (803)713-138 Stable (803) 713-8776
WEBSITE DEVELOPED BY EQUUS MEDIA